Online Bookings

Book your class online - just click the button below.  If you are new to Aquanatal, visit our joining page first.

book now
Term Dates

Booking now for Term 4, 2017 - All pools are heated. You can join anytime during the term depending on availability. Spring class special available, contact me for details.   

 

Class Update

Bookings essential, places are limited.  

TERM 4 Timetable September to December.

Caringbah: Taren Point Monday 7pm - 

Kingsgrove: Tuesday 11.30am- Starts October

Padstow: Tuesday 7pm

Rockdale: Wednesday 7pm- starts October

Alexandria: Thursday 7pm

Condell Park: Saturday 12.30pm

 

What's New...

***BRAND NEW CARINGBAH POOL OPENING OCTOBER.  

SATURDAY CLASS starting in Condell Park September 16th.

Introduce a friend to Aquanatal and when they join you will receive and extra class on your pass.

Private Health Insuance: Some companies offer rebates for Sydney Aquanatal® as classes are run by midwives.  

Aquanatal® is now a registered trade mark!

Donna's 15 tips for safe exercise in pregnancy


Like us on Facebook

New AquaBabies in photo gallery

Privacy Policy

Background

Sydney Aquanatal Pty Ltd, ABN 22 1134 789 183 ("Sydney Aquanatal"), is committed to maintaining the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Policy sets out how we deal with personal information. If Sydney Aquanatal decides to change this Privacy Policy, we will re-publish it on our website at sydney.aquanatal.com.au (the “Website”).

Is Sydney Aquanatal bound by the National Privacy Principles?

As a private sector company, Sydney Aquanatal is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the National Privacy Principles.

How does Sydney Aquanatal collect personal information?

Sydney Aquanatal may collect your personal information when you: contact us by phone, email or via the Website, complete our joining, registration and medical clearance forms, share information at a Sydney Aquanatal class or when you register to enter a competition or promotion. Sydney Aquanatal may collect your personal information when you supply it to us in any way.

We may email, phone or mail you with information about Sydney Aquanatal, our latest class schedules, offers and other relevant information. You may unsubscribe to this information service at anytime.

Sydney Aquanatal requires your personal information for the purpose of providing you with Sydney Aquanatal services. If you do not provide us with your personal information we may not be able to supply you with Sydney Aquanatal services.

How do we use your personal information?

If you visit the Website, we collect information about the way you use the Website. When you use Sydney Aquanatal services, we collect information about your preferences, medical history, date and frequency of visits, payment record, pre-payments, etc. We use this information to provide appropriate services to you as well as to create and maintain data for accounts, to prevent fraud and improper use and to capture personal information we are obliged to collect by law. We will use your emergency contact details only where appropriate. If you consent, we will also use your personal information to contact you or to conduct direct marketing.

We will disclose your personal information only where we are required to do so by law (e.g. Australian law enforcement and revenue protection agencies, the Australian Government etc.), in case of a medical or other emergency requiring us to disclose relevant information to agencies providing assistance to you, and we may share your information with affiliated companies of Sydney Aquanatal, with our or their, partners, associates, agents and contractors and with people who are interested in buying our business. These may include people and companies outside of Australia.

Accuracy of your information

Sydney Aquanatal is committed to providing appropriate services to you. You must ensure that all your personal details are accurate, complete and not misleading. You must also tell us if your details change.

Security of your personal information and credit information

Sydney Aquanatal will securely hold your personal information and we will not trade, rent or sell it. Some of the information we collect about you may be considered as ‘sensitive’ and we will ask your permission if we are asked to, or wish to use or share this information.

How do I opt out of marketing messages?

To opt out of receiving marketing messages from Sydney Aquanatal, contact us via the website contact page.

Correcting personal information we hold about you

Generally, you have the right to see or obtain a copy of personal information about you that we may hold. We will handle requests for access to personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

As long as we can verify your identity, the person you speak to may be able to provide you with the information you require over the telephone. If you wish to have a copy of that information we ask that you put your request in writing and either post or fax it to us.

If you believe we hold personal information about you that you consider to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date you should contact us. In most cases we will amend any inaccurate, incomplete or out of date information. In some cases it is necessary for us to keep a record of what we know or understand to be correct at a particular time. However, in those circumstances, if you request, we will take reasonable steps to associate with the relevant record of your personal information a statement to the effect that you claim the information is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Cookies

The Website uses cookies which can help Sydney Aquanatal to analyse the profile of our users and help us to provide you with a better user experience. You may configure your browser to accept or reject cookies.

Complaints

You can obtain more information about the way Sydney Aquanatal manages the personal information it holds, or complain about breaches of your privacy in writing. If you have a complaint, please contact Sydney Aquanatal in the first instance so that we can try to resolve the matter. If we fail to resolve the matter to your satisfaction, you can direct your complaint directly to the Privacy Commissioner. Complaints to the Privacy Commissioner need to be made in writing to: The Privacy Commissioner, GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001.